RACE RESULTS

< Race Results Directory

CRAM Caseville II 2014
Caseville, Michigan
Jul 11 - Jul 13

Click Here to Jump to Results

Event NOR


The Results

EVENT RECAP HERE

A CLASS FLEET

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

SailNo

HelmName

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

Total

Nett

1st

80

John Harper

(3.0)

1.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

14.0

11.0

2nd

55

Todd Woods

1.0

2.0

3.0

3.0

1.0

2.0

3.0

(4.0)

2.0

4.0

25.0

21.0

3rd

44

Larry Woods

2.0

3.0

(5.0)

2.0

3.0

5.0

2.0

3.0

3.0

1.0

29.0

24.0

4th

290

Ben Thorsen

4.0

5.0

4.0

5.0

4.0

4.0

(6.0)

2.0

5.0

3.0

42.0

36.0

5th

1

Marc Kennedy

6.0

6.0

2.0

7.0

(9.0 DNF)

3.0

5.0

5.0

9.0 DNS

9.0 DNS

61.0

52.0

6th

83

Glen Koenigbauer

(9.0 DNS)

9.0 DNS

9.0 DNS

9.0 DNS

5.0

7.0

4.0

6.0

4.0

5.0

67.0

58.0

7th

37

Gerald Mawson

5.0

7.0

7.0

6.0

6.0

8.0

7.0

7.0

(9.0 DNS)

9.0 DNS

71.0

62.0

8th

17

Mark Batchelor

7.0

4.0

(9.0 OCS)

4.0

7.0

6.0

8.0

9.0 DNS

9.0 DNS

9.0 DNS

72.0

63.0

9th

31

Norm Lamb

8.0

8.0 DNF

6.0

8.0

8.0

(9.0)

9.0

8.0

6.0 DNF

6.0 DNF

76.0

67.0

 

F18 FLEET

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

Total

Nett

1st

1717

Andy Humphries

Laura Muma (Co-Skipper)

1.0

2.0

(6.0)

1.0

3.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

5.0

1.0

22.0

16.0

2nd

413

John Bauldry

Evan Rehm

(6.0)

3.0

3.0

3.0

4.0

2.0

2.0

5.0

2.0

5.0

35.0

29.0

3rd

2576

Paul Krutty

Kim Krutty

3.0

1.0

2.0

5.0

6.0

4.0

4.0

3.0

6.0

(8.0 DNF)

42.0

34.0

4th

129

Dave Stiemsma

Colin Caliban

4.0

(13.0)

7.0

4.0

2.0

7.0

7.0

2.0

1.0

3.0

50.0

37.0

5th

217

Chris Tuckfield

Christy

5.0

6.0

5.0

6.0

7.0

6.0

(10.0)

4.0

4.0

2.0

55.0

45.0

6th

155

Claus Schnabel

Jessica Schnabel

2.0

4.0

1.0

2.0

5.0

5.0

9.0

12.0 DNF

10.0 DNF

(15.0 DNS)

65.0

50.0

7th

623

Uli Gollwitzer

Roy Spencer

8.0

5.0

(9.0)

9.0

9.0

8.0

3.0

8.0

3.0

4.0

66.0

57.0

8th

310

Ed Cunningham

Tara Cunningham

7.0

7.0

4.0

7.0

8.0

9.0

6.0

6.0

10.0 DNF

(15.0 DNS)

79.0

64.0

9th

1193

Jeff Rehm

Amanda & Collin Rehm

11.0

12.0

12.0

14.0

1.0

3.0

5.0

7.0

(15.0 DNS)

15.0 DNS

95.0

80.0

10th

880

Jeff Gerrits

Maria/Mike

12.0

10.0

8.0

8.0

10.0

(13.0)

11.0

10.0

7.0

6.0

95.0

82.0

11th

99

Wayne Tetlow

Bea Gintere

(14.0)

8.0

11.0

12.0

12.0

12.0

12.0

11.0

8.0

7.0

107.0

93.0

12th

343

Bruce Inwood

Odette

13.0

9.0

10.0

10.0

11.0

10.0

8.0

12.0 DNF

(15.0 DNS)

15.0 DNS

113.0

98.0

13th

312

Jim Egerdal

 

10.0

11.0

13.0

11.0

13.0

11.0

13.0

9.0

9.0

(15.0 DNS)

115.0

100.0

14th

5204

Rob Jerry

Darcy Jerry

9.0

(15.0 DNS)

15.0 DNS

15.0 DNS

15.0 DNS

15.0 DNS

15.0 DNS

15.0 DNS

15.0 DNS

15.0 DNS

144.0

129.0

15th

1808

Ron Kramer

Adam Weber

(15.0)

15.0 DNS

15.0 DNS

13.0

14.0

15.0 DNS

15.0 DNS

15.0 DNS

15.0 DNS

15.0 DNS

147.0

132.0

 

HIGH PORTSMOUTH FLEET

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

USPN

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

Total

Nett

1st

Hobie 16

112376

Zack Stephens

Libby LaJacob

76

1.0

1.0

(2.0 OCS)

1.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

13.0

11.0

2nd

Hobie 16

1116229

Ryan Servizzi

 

76

(2.0 DNS)

2.0 DNS

2.0 DNS

2.0 DNS

2.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

2.0 DNF

2.0 DNS

18.0

16.0

 

LOW PORTSMOUTH FLEET

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

USPN

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

Total

Nett

1st

Nacra F17 Uni spi

697

Roger Cochran

No Help

66.7

1.0

1.0

1.0

(2.0)

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

14.0

12.0

2nd

Formula 16 spi

13

Joe Buchert

Kelly Buchert

63

2.0

2.0

3.0

(4.0 OCS)

3.0

3.0

3.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

24.0

20.0

3rd

Formula 16 spi

248

Tim Holton

 

63

(3.0)

3.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

23.0

20.0

4th

Nacra F17 Uni spi

45

Matt Hein

 

66.7

(4.0 DNS)

4.0

4.0

3.0 DNF

4.0

4.0 DNS

4.0

4.0

4.0 DNS

4.0 DNS

39.0

35.0

 



Leave a Comment

Your Name:
Your Comment:
Verification PassPhrase
Type the letters above in the box below for verification:

 

Previous Comments