RACE RESULTS

< Race Results Directory

H18, H20, Tiger and Wildcat NAC 2014
Columbia Gorge, Oregon
Aug 4 - Aug 8

Click Here to Jump to Results

Event Registration and Facebook

More Information

HCANA Website and Facebook

Division 4 Website and Facebook


The Results

Final Results

H20 Class

Sailed: 14, Discards: 1, To count: 13, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

Helm

Crew

Div

Fleet

Hometown

Country

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

Total

Net

1

H20

986

Mark Lewis

Tiffany Lewis

3

20

Pine Grove, CA

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

(4.0)

18.0

14.0

2

H20

440

Nate Brown

Kristin Gabriel

3

20

Los Altos, CA

3.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

(6.0)

3.0

2.0

4.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

3.0

5.0

3.0

47.0

41.0

3

H20

956

Ben Brown

Andrew Wilkinson

3

20

Los Altos, CA

5.0

4.0

5.0

2.0

3.0

5.0

4.0

(6.0)

2.0

2.0

4.0

2.0

3.0

2.0

49.0

43.0

4

H20

1015

George Pedrick

Eugenia Harris

3

20

Richmond, CA

1.0

2.0

2.0

4.0

5.0

2.0

6.0

2.0

4.0

6.0

(10.0 RET)

10.0 DNS

2.0

1.0

57.0

47.0

5

H20

935

Mark Zimmer

Kim Cooper

3

20

Fremont, CA

4.0

5.0

4.0

6.0

2.0

4.0

3.0

3.0

5.0

4.0

2.0

4.0

4.0

(10.0 DNC)

60.0

50.0

6

H20

70

Rafi Yahalom

Dafna Brown

3

20

Sunnyvale, CA

7.0

8.0

7.0

7.0

4.0

6.0

7.0

5.0

6.0

7.0

6.0

(10.0 DNC)

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

100.0

90.0

7

H20

999

Mikey Howser

Fei Ren

3

20

Santa Cruz, CA

8.0

6.0

6.0

5.0

(10.0 OCS)

10.0 RET

5.0

7.0

10.0 DNF

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

5.0

6.0

5.0

103.0

93.0

8

H20

996

Al Leonard

Steve Lawlor

3

20

Dublin, CA

6.0

7.0

(10.0 DNC)

8.0

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

5.0

5.0

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

121.0

111.0

9

H20

35

Frank Ternullo

Patricia Long

3

281

Santa Rosa, CA

9.0

9.0

8.0

9.0

(10.0 DNC)

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

135.0

125.0

H18 Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

Helm

Crew

Div

Fleet

Hometown

Country

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

Total

Net

1

H18

17088

Jim Sohn

Becca Krause

7

84

Ankeny, IA

5.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

2.0

(6.0)

4.0

3.0

2.0

2.0

1.0

2.0

31.0

25.0

2

H18

17055

Scott Erwin

Kathy Erwin

3

259

Atascadero, CA

3.0

3.0

1.0

4.0

(19.0 DSQ)

2.0

3.0

2.0

1.0

3.0

8.0

4.0

53.0

34.0

3

H18

16996

Ken Marshack

Stan Breed

4

72

Ridgefield, WA

1.0

2.0

(19.0 RET)

3.0

19.0 DNC

7.0

1.0

1.0

3.0

1.0

2.0

5.0

64.0

45.0

4

H18

818

Peter Nelson

Laura Sullivan

4

95

Seattle, WA

2.0

4.0

3.0

7.0

3.0

8.0

2.0

6.0

8.0

(10.0)

3.0

1.0

57.0

47.0

5

H18

17081

Thomas Sinnickson

Chase Erwin

3

259

San Luis Obispo, CA

4.0

5.0

8.0

2.0

1.0

5.0

(19.0 RET)

19.0 DNS

4.0

5.0

6.0

6.0

84.0

65.0

6

H18

16927

Paul Evenden

Tawnya-Dhaun Fox

4

263

Chilliwack, BC

8.0

8.0

5.0

5.0

5.0

(9.0)

6.0

4.0

5.0

6.0

5.0

8.0

74.0

65.0

7

H18

10940

John Ped

Abby Peterson

4

72

Portland, OR

6.0

7.0

4.0

6.0

(19.0 RET)

3.0

9.0

5.0

13.0

4.0

4.0

7.0

87.0

68.0

8

H18

16928

Gillian Thomson

Ruth Branscombe

4

263

Kelowna, BC

11.0

10.0

10.0

11.0

6.0

(12.0)

7.0

7.0

7.0

8.0

10.0

10.0

109.0

97.0

9

H18

17065

Jim Doty Jr

Barbie Doty

11

106

Bowie, MD

9.0

6.0

16.0

8.0

4.0

1.0

5.0

(19.0 DNS)

19.0 RET

19.0 DNC

9.0

3.0

118.0

99.0

10

H18

17020

Chris Bradshaw

Abby Olsen

14

297

Bucyrus, KS

13.0

12.0

9.0

9.0

7.0

4.0

8.0

(19.0 DNC)

19.0 DNS

19.0 DNC

7.0

9.0

135.0

116.0

11

H18

13474

Steve Murray

Dray Murray

3

259

Carpinteria, CA

14.0

9.0

14.0

10.0

11.0

10.0

(19.0 RET)

8.0

11.0

7.0

12.0

12.0

137.0

118.0

12

H18

12992

Brett Peterson

Christine Peterson

3

2

Saint Helena, CA

12.0

13.0

13.0

13.0

9.0

13.0

12.0

9.0

12.0

12.0

(14.0)

13.0

145.0

131.0

13

H18

16785

Cal Bridge

Tomis Bridge

4

263

Kelowna, BC

(16.0)

15.0

11.0

14.0

10.0

14.0

11.0

10.0

10.0

11.0

15.0

11.0

148.0

132.0

14

H18

15840

Alexandra Edgar

Doug Weston

4

263

Vancouver, BC

15.0

11.0

7.0

(19.0 DSQ)

19.0 RET

11.0

13.0

19.0 DNC

6.0

9.0

11.0

14.0

154.0

135.0

15

H18

17075

Jerry Valeske

Valerie Pioszak

4

95

Maple Valley, WA

10.0

14.0

12.0

15.0

8.0

(19.0 RET)

10.0

19.0 DNC

9.0

13.0

13.0

19.0 DNC

161.0

142.0

16

H18

17090

Jim Lowry

Brittany Tomasko

4

95

Seattle, WA

7.0

(19.0 OCS)

6.0

12.0

19.0 RET

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

196.0

177.0

17

H18

77

Shaun Roberts

Paul Thiesen

4

263

Kelowna, BC

18.0

16.0

15.0

(19.0 DNF)

12.0

15.0

14.0

19.0 DNC

19.0 RET

19.0 DNC

16.0

19.0 RET

201.0

182.0

18

H18

9503

Robbie Stevens

Tehjay Fox

4

263

Kelowna, BC

17.0

17.0

(19.0 DNS)

16.0

19.0 DNC

16.0

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

19.0 DNC

218.0

199.0

www.cgra.org

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com



Leave a Comment

Your Name:
Your Comment:
Verification PassPhrase
Type the letters above in the box below for verification:

 

Previous Comments