RACE RESULTS

< Race Results Directory

Richmond Multihull Invitational & Div3 Champ 2014
Point Richmond, California
Oct 4 - Oct 5

Click Here to Jump to Results

Event NOR HERE

Host by Division 3 and RYC


The Results

      <td width="" 1000"="" valign="top">

Hobie 16 
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:24:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club    1   2   3   4   5   6    Total Pos
113702   0   Mike Montague   HOBIE FLEET 281     3   [7]   4   1   2   4     14T  
1  
111817   76   Jim Sajdak   Hobie Division 3     2   [5]   3   4   3   2     14T  
2  
112226   0   Blair Wallace   Div 3     [5]   3   5   3   1   3     15  
3  
113690   176   Adam Borcherding   Santa Cruz     1   6   1   [8]   4   5     17  
4  
113742   0   Gary [Russell]   Hobie Class Association,BAMA     7   1   7   2   [9/OCS]   1     18  
5  
112051   0   Paul Hess   Hobie Fleet 281     6   2   2   7   [9/DNS]   9/DNS     26T  
6  
110462   0   John Schulthess   Hobie Fleet 281     [8]   4   6   5   5   6     26T  
7  
113888   0   Ron Katz   fleet 240     4   8   8   6   6   [9/OCS]     32  
8  

Hobie 20 
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:24:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club    1   2   3   4   5   6    Total Pos
1015   0   George Pedrick   Richmond Yacht Club     1   2   2   [5]   1   1     7  
1  
935   0   Mark Zimmer   Richmond Yacht Club     3   1   1   1   [11/OCS]   2     8  
2  
440   0   Jacob Sailer   Iyc     4   [8]   3   2   2   3     14  
3  
1021   0   Rolf Jaeger   Hobie Div 3     2   3   [4]   3   3   4     15  
4  
916   65   Dwight Manning   Hobie Fleet 240     [7]   4   7   4   6   5     26  
5  
999   0   Mikey Howser   Santa Cruz YC     6   7   5   [8]   4   6     28  
6  
413   0   Andrew Fletcher   none     [11/DNF]   5   6   6   7   7     31  
7  
680   0   Ryan Schofield   None     5   6   9   7   5   [11/DNS]     32  
8  
794   65   Clinton Spivey   fleet 281     8   9   8   [11/DNS]   8   8     41  
9  
986   0   Mark Lewis   None     [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC     55  
10  

F-18 Catamaran (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:24:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)

Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club    1   2   3   4   5   6    Total Pos
1720   0   Phillip Meredith   Sequoia YC     1   1   1   1   1   [2]     5  
1  
376   0   Charles Froeb   SFYC     2   2   2   2   [3]   1     9  
2  
1197   0   Dan Peake   Sequoia Yacht Club     [9/RET]   3   4   3   2   3     15  
3  
8   62.4   Antoine Sigg   CNPr (Switzerland)     3   5   5   4   5   [6]     22T  
4  
2540   0   Frank J. TERNULLO   Fleet 281     4   4   6   [9/DNF]   4   4     22T  
5  
1010   0   Cherie Sogsti   SYC     5   [6]   3   5   6   5     24  
6  
26   62.4   Gary Testa   StFYC     [9/DNS]   7   7   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC     41  
7  
28   62.4   Alexander Van Brunt   None     [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC     45  
8  



Leave a Comment

Your Name:
Your Comment:
Verification PassPhrase
Type the letters above in the box below for verification:

 

Previous Comments